Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, STATION ROAD, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 9PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£319,000
+12.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£284,000
+14.7%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+86.1%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 2 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 9PT
← Back to All Properties