Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
216, BUCKINGHAM CRESCENT, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+43.3%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+23.8%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 9 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 4HD
← Back to All Properties