Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CLIFTON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8US
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+45.7%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+32.2%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+61.1%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+80.2%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8US
← Back to All Properties