Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TORRINGTON AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 1EQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£9,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,000
+6.9%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,995
+49.4%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,995
+24.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+40.0%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+72.4%
Sold on 23 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,995
Sold on 29 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 1EQ
← Back to All Properties