Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B, 42, SOUTH ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+21.4%
Sold on 7 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
-14.1%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+233.2%
Sold on 20 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3JQ
← Back to All Properties