Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BEACON CROSSING, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7DR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.8%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
-11.8%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£102,000
+13.3%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-18.2%
Sold on 11 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+18.9%
Sold on 15 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+68.2%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+22.2%
Sold on 6 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7DR
← Back to All Properties