55, MILNER STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4AA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+14.3%
Sold on 13 June 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000+12.9%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+6.9%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950+18.8%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000+171.1%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 23 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1