Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, LANGCOMB ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2PR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+60.0%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+28.8%
Sold on 29 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+47.4%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£74,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,100
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 2PR
← Back to All Properties