Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TWIGDEN COURT, MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,250
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£24,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£174,250
+16.2%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+7.1%
Sold on 18 April 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+0.5%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+150.0%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2RL
← Back to All Properties