Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BANK STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5BW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£68,000
+19.3%
Sold on 4 January 2021
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£57,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 June 2017
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£38,000
-28.3%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
+112.0%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+400.0%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£5,000
-68.8%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5BW
← Back to All Properties