24, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 7NY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000-4.8%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+27.3%
Sold on 17 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+175.0%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+15.4%
Sold on 12 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 26 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1