Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, WALTON ROAD, WALTON ON THE NAZE, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO14 8NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£256,500
+40.5%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+14.8%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 25 July 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO14 8NB
← Back to All Properties