Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CLARK ROAD, BUNGAY, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR35 2QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+4.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950
+17.0%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+67.9%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+194.7%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 1 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 2QQ
← Back to All Properties