Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HIGH BANK CRESCENT, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+42.5%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+79.9%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Detached
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,450
Sold on 26 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2TD
← Back to All Properties