Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WETHERIGGS RISE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 7EY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,400
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£32,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,400
+20.6%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£32,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 3 April 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 7EY
← Back to All Properties