127, OVERTON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 4DP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£87,810 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£305,000+40.4%
Sold on 18 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£87,810 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,190+27.8%
Sold on 23 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£47,190 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+157.6%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+3.1%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1