Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ALEXANDRA ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£40,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+9.3%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£40,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£434,600
+46.2%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£137,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£297,250
Sold on 14 May 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3AZ
← Back to All Properties