Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, COOPER CLOSE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£7,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+4.1%
Sold on 29 September 2011
Terraced
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+17.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+86.0%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7AN
← Back to All Properties