Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, MORNINGSIDE, 15, HIGHGATE ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4QZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.9%
Price Change
-£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
-31.9%
Sold on 11 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£367,000
+24.8%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£294,000
+18.1%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,000
+6.0%
Sold on 19 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-10.6%
Sold on 1 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£263,000
+19.5%
Sold on 10 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4QZ
← Back to All Properties