29, BRISTOL GARDENS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 5JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,950
Last Sold Price
20 October 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.1%
Price Change
+£114,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£249,950+85.1%
Sold on 20 October 2009
Terraced
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+500.0%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,500-55.0%
Sold on 9 April 1997
Terraced
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+100.0%
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1