Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+24.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£152,500
+23.0%
Sold on 7 September 2015
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
-11.4%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+24.4%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+37.2%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+26.3%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 16 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties