Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FAIRLEE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-2.0%
Sold on 2 September 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+21.4%
Sold on 29 May 2008
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+48.9%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2EJ
← Back to All Properties