9, CARPENTER CLOSE, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO36 9ND

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£350,000+79.5%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+140.7%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+19.6%
Sold on 16 April 1997
Detached
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,750
Sold on 31 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1