LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 50, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6DE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£185,000+25.4%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500+28.3%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+283.4%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,995+48.1%
Sold on 4 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,250
Sold on 5 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1