HALL FLOOR FLAT, 1, COTHAM GROVE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS6 6AL

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£447,500
Last Sold Price
18 April 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£447,500+15.5%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£387,500+14.0%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£340,000+36.3%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,500+10.4%
Sold on 22 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000-9.6%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950+113.6%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+86.5%
Sold on 11 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,750
Sold on 18 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1