Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, GROSVENOR ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 1UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£542,700
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£67,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£542,700
+14.3%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£67,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+90.0%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 28 February 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 1UB
← Back to All Properties