Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, RUSSELL STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7XH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+14.3%
Sold on 8 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£525,000
+23.5%
Sold on 21 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
+421.5%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£343,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 12 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7XH
← Back to All Properties