Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, NURSERY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9BY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+325.3%
Price Change
+£260,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+325.3%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£260,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9BY
← Back to All Properties