Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CAVENDISH AVENUE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME7 2NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+32.1%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+43.2%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+42.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+51.8%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME7 2NW
← Back to All Properties