Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, GREENFIELD ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+27.5%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+95.1%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+76.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+5.5%
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2LP
← Back to All Properties