Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, REDWALD CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+10.1%
Sold on 18 August 2021
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£318,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 June 2018
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+43.2%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Terraced
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,995
+4.2%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8EH
← Back to All Properties