Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
279, NACTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9JW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+10.1%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,500
+27.8%
Sold on 3 October 2019
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+73.1%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+105.3%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+90.0%
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9JW
← Back to All Properties