FLAT 4, 2, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,900
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£44,900 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£249,900+21.9%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+130.3%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+71.2%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1