Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MULBERRY COTTAGE, 120, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.2%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
-13.2%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+71.9%
Sold on 24 January 2008
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+96.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 19 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5LA
← Back to All Properties