Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, GARBO COURT, MONROE CLOSE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+6.7%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+68.5%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8GH
← Back to All Properties