52, COTTERELLS, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP1 1JE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£470,000+23.7%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£380,000+18.8%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000+28.0%
Sold on 21 May 2015
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950+11.1%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+31.6%
Sold on 10 February 2005
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000+55.5%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 8 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1