28, CHIDWALL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M22 1GU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+206.3%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+206.3%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+90.7%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 15 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1