Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WOODROW CHASE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7JN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
-8.9%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000
+12.4%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,000
+19.1%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,000
-16.4%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+94.6%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+60.6%
Sold on 13 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7JN
← Back to All Properties