Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SHAKESPEARE AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£224,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£620,000
+56.6%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Detached
+£224,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£396,000
+49.4%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+65.6%
Sold on 11 January 2001
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 14 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6DN
← Back to All Properties