Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HAZEL CLOSE, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5YE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+55.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+6.0%
Sold on 4 November 2013
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£391,500
+16.9%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+64.6%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,500
Sold on 28 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5YE
← Back to All Properties