Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7YJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+29.1%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+18.6%
Sold on 27 October 2009
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+44.9%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,950
+76.6%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 7YJ
← Back to All Properties