Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, FOUNTAIN STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+44.4%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+35.1%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
-4.8%
Sold on 1 November 2010
Terraced
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1JN
← Back to All Properties