Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NECTON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£530,000
+86.0%
Sold on 28 September 2023
Terraced
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+54.1%
Sold on 28 August 2012
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+88.8%
Sold on 24 April 2002
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 24 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8AT
← Back to All Properties