Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, ST EDMUNDS WALK, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 4JJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+68.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
-2.2%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+11.1%
Sold on 15 July 2004
Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+84.1%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 4JJ
← Back to All Properties