Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, KENTON WAY, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6RT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.1%
Price Change
+£192,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+88.1%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+2.8%
Sold on 28 June 2011
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+7.3%
Sold on 13 January 2010
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+19.7%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+94.1%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6RT
← Back to All Properties