Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 3QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+14.6%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+18.0%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+22.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+185.7%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 3QG
← Back to All Properties