Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HILL STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£452,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£452,000
+9.7%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£412,000
+26.8%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+88.4%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5PL
← Back to All Properties