Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, ARTHUR STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£402,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£402,500
+15.0%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+38.3%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£253,000
+63.2%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+75.1%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 20 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2QQ
← Back to All Properties