42, BOROUGH ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA15 9RA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£323,750
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£48,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£323,750+17.7%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Terraced
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000+33.8%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,500+20.2%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000+10.3%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+34.8%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+53.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1