Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MOORLANDS DRIVE, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 4UJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,000
+15.3%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+28.4%
Sold on 6 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+10.9%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 4UJ
← Back to All Properties